Siberian Sprachbund features: Difference between revisions

From FirespeakerWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
! Qazaq
! Qazaq
| yes || no  || yes || no || no
| yes<br/>çın → şın<br />bıç- → piş-<br />üç → üş || no  || yes<br />beş → bes<br /> || no || no
|-
|-
! Tatar
! Tatar
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
! Tuvan
! Tuvan
| V_? || no  || no  || no
| yes<br />çın → şın<br />qa(n)ç(?)→qaş<br />üç → üş || no  || no  || no
|-
|-
! Tofa
! Tofa
Line 53: Line 53:
|    ||    || dialects || dialects
|    ||    || dialects || dialects
|-
|-
!  
! Sary Yugur
|
|-
! Salar
|
|-
! Fu-yü Gırğıs
|
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:19, 19 August 2015

feature Buriad Evenki Saxa Xaqas Qazaq Tatar Başqort Tuvan Tofa
ç > ş yes? yes yes no
ç > s yes no no yes
ş > s dialects yes yes no
s > h yes? dialects no no V_V?


feature historical productive
ç > ş ç > s ş > s s > h s > h
Qırğız no no no no no
Qazaq yes
çın → şın
bıç- → piş-
üç → üş
no yes
beş → bes
no no
Tatar yes no no no no
Başqort no yes V_V?
Xaqas yes yes
Tuvan yes
çın → şın
qa(n)ç(?)→qaş
üç → üş
no no no
Tofa
Saxa yes
Buryaad yes? yes?
Halh no no no no no
Evenki dialects dialects
Sary Yugur
Salar
Fu-yü Gırğıs