Turkic *w: Difference between revisions

From FirespeakerWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with " == Water and derivatives == {|class="wikitable" |- ! lang !! water !! liquidy !! bland !! water (vt.) |- ! kir | suu || suyuq || supsaq || suğar- |- ! kaz | sıw || suyıq |..."
 
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! lang !! water !! liquidy !! bland !! water (vt.)
! lang !! water !! liquidy→thin/smooth !! bland !! water (vt.)
|-
|-
! kir
! kir
| suu || suyuq || supsaq || suğar-
| suu || suyuq || supsaq || suʁar-
|-
|-
! kaz
! kaz
Line 16: Line 16:
! chv
! chv
| šıw || še̊wĕ/šĕwĕ? ||  || sıptar-, šåwar-/šăwar-?
| šıw || še̊wĕ/šĕwĕ? ||  || sıptar-, šåwar-/šăwar-?
 
|-
! tyv
| suʁ || suuq ||  || || sııʁa- ?
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:05, 25 August 2015

Water and derivatives

lang water liquidy→thin/smooth bland water (vt.)
kir suu suyuq supsaq suʁar-
kaz sıw suyıq sıwar-
tur su suyu sıvı ?
chv šıw še̊wĕ/šĕwĕ? sıptar-, šåwar-/šăwar-?
tyv suʁ suuq sııʁa- ?