Siberian Sprachbund features: Difference between revisions

From FirespeakerWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! feature !! Buriad !! Evenki !! Saxa !! Xaqas !! Qazaq !! Tatar !! Başqort !! Tuvan !! Tofa
! feature !! Buriad !! Evenki !! Saxa !! Xaqas !! Qazaq !! Tatar !! Başqort !! Tuvan !! Tofa
|-
|-
| ç > ş  || yes?  ||        ||      ||      || yes  || yes  || no      !!       !!
| ç > ş  || yes?  ||        ||      ||      || yes  || yes  || no      ||       ||
|-
|-
| ç > s  ||        ||        ||      || yes  || no    || no    || yes    !!       !!
| ç > s  ||        ||        ||      || yes  || no    || no    || yes    ||       ||
|-
|-
| ş > s  ||        || dialects ||    || yes  || yes  || no    ||        !!       !!
| ş > s  ||        || dialects ||    || yes  || yes  || no    ||        ||       ||
|-
|-
| s > h  || yes?  || dialects ||    ||      || no    || no    || V_V?    !!       !!
| s > h  || yes?  || dialects ||    ||      || no    || no    || V_V?    ||       ||
|}
|}


Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"| feature  
!rowspan="2"| feature  
!colspan="4"| historical
!colspan="5"| historical
!colspan="1"| productive
!colspan="1"| productive
|-
|-
! ç > ş !! ç > s !! ş > s !! s > h !! s > h  
! ç > ş !! ç > s !! ş > s !! ş > h !! s > h !! s > h  
|-
! Uyghur
| no  || no  || no  ||  || no || no
|-
|-
! Qırğız
! Qırğız
| no  || no  || no  || no
| no  || no  || no  ||  || no || no
|-
|-
! Qazaq
! Qazaq
| yes || no  || yes || no
| yes<br/>çın → şın<br />bıç- → piş-<br />üç → üş || no  || yes<br />beş → bes<br /> ||  || no || no
|-
|-
! Tatar
! Tatar
| yes || no  || no || no
| yes || no  || no || no || no || no
|-
|-
! Başqort
! Başqort
| no  || yes ||    || V_V?
| no  || yes ||    ||  || V_V?
|-
|-
! Xaqas
! Xaqas
|    || yes || yes ||
|    || yes || yes ||  ||  
|-
|-
! Tuvan
! Tuvan
| V_? || no  || no  || no
| yes<br />çın → şın<br />qa(n)ç(?)→qaş<br />üç → üş || no  || no || || no
|-
|-
! Tofa
! Tofa
|-
|-
| Saxa
! Dukha
| yes<br />aç → aʰş<br />iç → iʰş || no ||  no ||  (/ş/ = [ʰhʲ] / V_V<br />kişi → giʰhʲə) || no? || (optional <br />[aʰsar]~[ahar])
|-
! Soyot
|  ||  ||  || yes?<br />баъш+I → баъшы / баъһи
|-
! Saxa
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  || yes
|-
|-
! Buryaad
! Buryaad
| yes? ||    ||     || yes?
| yes? ||    ||   ||  || yes?
|-
|-
! Halh
! Halh
| no  || no  || no  || no
| no  || no  || no  ||  || no || no
|-
|-
! Evenki
! Evenki
|    ||    || dialects || dialects
|    ||    ||  || dialects || dialects
|-
! Sary Yugur
|
|-
! Salar
|
|-
! Fu-yü Gırğıs
|
|-
|-
!
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:57, 19 August 2015

feature Buriad Evenki Saxa Xaqas Qazaq Tatar Başqort Tuvan Tofa
ç > ş yes? yes yes no
ç > s yes no no yes
ş > s dialects yes yes no
s > h yes? dialects no no V_V?


feature historical productive
ç > ş ç > s ş > s ş > h s > h s > h
Uyghur no no no no no
Qırğız no no no no no
Qazaq yes
çın → şın
bıç- → piş-
üç → üş
no yes
beş → bes
no no
Tatar yes no no no no no
Başqort no yes V_V?
Xaqas yes yes
Tuvan yes
çın → şın
qa(n)ç(?)→qaş
üç → üş
no no no
Tofa
Dukha yes
aç → aʰş
iç → iʰş
no no (/ş/ = [ʰhʲ] / V_V
kişi → giʰhʲə)
no? (optional
[aʰsar]~[ahar])
Soyot yes?
баъш+I → баъшы / баъһи
Saxa yes
Buryaad yes? yes?
Halh no no no no no
Evenki dialects dialects
Sary Yugur
Salar
Fu-yü Gırğıs