Orkhon alphabet/Labials: Difference between revisions
From FirespeakerWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Firespeaker (talk | contribs) |
Firespeaker (talk | contribs) more hebrew forms |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! /w/ | ! /w/ | ||
!colspan="2"| /m/ | !colspan="2"| /m/ | ||
|-style="font-size: | |-style="font-size: 250%; font-family: serif;" | ||
| פ || ף || ב || ו || מ || ם | |||
|-style="font-size: 250%; font-family: sans-serif;" | |||
| פ || ף || ב || ו || מ || ם | |||
|-style="font-size: 250%; font-family: Nachlaot;" | |||
| פ || ף || ב || ו || מ || ם | | פ || ף || ב || ו || מ || ם | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:18, 17 January 2016
Old Turkic
| b | bʲ | p | up | m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orkhon | — | ||||
| Irq bitig |
|
|
|
|
|
| Tonyuquq |
|
|
|
| |
| Yenisei |
Potential sources
| /p/ | /b/ | /w/ | /m/ |
|---|---|---|---|
| possible (p) | possible (m) |
| /b/p/ | /m/ | /w/v/ | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
| possible (b) | possible (m) | |||||||
| /p/ | /b/~/β/ | /w/ | /m/ | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| פ | ף | ב | ו | מ | ם |
| פ | ף | ב | ו | מ | ם |
| פ | ף | ב | ו | מ | ם |
| possible? (b) | |||||
| /p/ | /b/ | /f/ | /v/ | /m/ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P | B | F | V | M |
| /p/ | /b/ | /pʰ/ | /ps/ | /m/ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Π | π | Β | β | Φ | φ | Ψ | ψ | Μ | μ |
| b | bʰ | p | pʰ | v | m |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| possible (b) | possible (m) | ||||
| b | bʰ | p | pʰ | v | m |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|