Turkic words for round and high things: Difference between revisions
From FirespeakerWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Firespeaker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Firespeaker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! khk | ! khk | ||
| '''төгрөг'''<br />"round; coin" | |||
| '''тойрог'''<br />"circle" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| '''дугуй'''<br />"round; circle; wheel" | | '''дугуй'''<br />"round; circle; wheel" | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! mng | |||
| '''tökrik'''<br />"round; circle" | |||
| '''toɣoroq'''<br />"circle" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:34, 17 December 2017
| language | TO(N)GA-LA-K | TEKEREK | TOPU | DOBA | TOP | DUGU? | DUMA | DOGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kaz | дөңгелек "wheel" доңғалақ |
тегерек "2D round" |
төбе "hill, pinnacle" |
доп "ball" |
— | томалақ/домалақ "3D round" домала(н/т)- "roll" |
доға "arc" | |
| kir | дөңгөлөк "wheel" тоголок "3D round" тоголо(н/т)- "roll" |
тегерек "2D round" |
топу "hat" |
дөбө "hill" |
топ "ball" |
— | дого "arc" | |
| uzb | doʼngalak "wheel" |
tegarchik "rim of wheel" |
toʼp "ball" |
dumala- "roll" |
doʼgʼa "bow" | |||
| tur | tekérlek "wheel" |
tepe "hill" |
top "ball" |
— | ||||
| khk | төгрөг "round; coin" |
тойрог "circle" |
дугуй "round; circle; wheel" |
|||||
| mng | tökrik "round; circle" |
toɣoroq "circle" |