Orkhon alphabet/Dorsals: Difference between revisions
From FirespeakerWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Firespeaker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Firespeaker (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| likely (k) || maybe (g) || possible (q) || maybe? (ıq) || || || possible (q) | | likely (k) || maybe (g) || possible (q) || maybe? (ıq) || || || possible (q) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 104: | Line 103: | ||
| possible (ğ) | | possible (ğ) | ||
|colspan="2"| maybe? (g) | |colspan="2"| maybe? (g) | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Brahmi | |||
|- | |||
! k !! kʰ !! g !! gʰ !! ŋ !! h | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brahmi k.svg|30px]] || [[File:Brahmi kh.svg|30px]] || [[File:Brahmi g.svg|30px]] || [[File:Brahmi gh.svg|30px]] || [[File:Brahmi ng.svg|30px]] || [[File:Brahmi h.svg|30px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Kharosthi | |||
|- | |||
! k !! kʰ !! g !! gʰ !! h | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kharosthi k.svg|30px]] || [[File:Kharosthi kh.svg|30px]] || [[File:Kharosthi g.svg|30px]] || [[File:Kharosthi gh.svg|30px]] || [[File:Kharosthi h.svg|30px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:47, 15 October 2018
Old Turkic
| k | ič | ök | q | ıq | oq | g | ğ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orkhon | ||||||||
| Irq bitig |
|
|
|
|
|
| ||
| Tonyuquq |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
| Yenisei |
Potential sources
| /k/ | /g/ | /q/ | /ʕ/ | /ʔ/ | /h/ | /ħ/ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| likely (k) | maybe (g) | possible (q) | maybe? (ıq) | possible (q) |
| /k/ | /g/ | /q/ | /ʕ/ | /ʔ/ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| כ | ג | ק | ע | א |
| כ | ג | ק | ע | א |
| כ | ג | ק | ע | א |
| possible (g) | possible (q) | possible (ıq) |
| /k/ | /kʷ/ | /q/ | |
|---|---|---|---|
| C | K | Q | G |
| possible (ök) | possible (ıq) | ||
| /k/ | /kʰ/ | /g/ | /ks/ | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Κ | κ | Χ | χ | Γ | γ | Ξ | ξ |
| possible (ök) | possible (ğ) | maybe? (g) | |||||
| k | kʰ | g | gʰ | ŋ | h |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| k | kʰ | g | gʰ | h |
|---|---|---|---|---|